We do not allow Adult Web sites to be hosted on our servers.

Article Details
URL: http://www.mochasupport.com/kayako/index.php?_m=knowledgebase&_a=viewarticle&kbarticleid=308
Article ID: 308
Created On: 20 Sep 2007 03:16 PM

Answer We do not host sites with adult content. Due to paragraph 6 of our Terms and Conditions, Pornography and Child pornography are prohibited, including: sexual content, or direct links to adult content elsewhere. This applies for sites that promote any illegal activity, violence or content that may be damaging to our servers or any other server on the Internet. Links to such material are also prohibited. You can check our Terms and Conditions at the link below:
http://www.mochahost.com/tc.php